Full Results

Results

2016 GNFL Season - WACB Round 9

League

League Results for 2016 GNFL Season - WACB Round 9
Chapman Valley14.11 95
Rovers13.6 84
Railways12.18 90
Brigades12.12 84
Towns18.12 120
Mullewa13.5 83

Reserves

Reserves Results for 2016 GNFL Season - WACB Round 9
Rovers7.6 48
Chapman Valley5.8 38
Railways10.3 63
Brigades2.2 14
Towns18.9 117
Mullewa5.3 33

Colts

Colts Results for 2016 GNFL Season - WACB Round 9
Chapman Valley20.19 139
Rovers1.4 10
Brigades9.15 69
Railways5.4 34
Mullewa10.14 74
Towns8.9 57

WAFL (League)

WAFL (League) Results for 2016 GNFL Season - WACB Round 9
Perth15.14 104
East Fremantle14.9 93
Subiaco15.11 101
Claremont11.9 75
Swan Districts18.10 118
Peel Thunder12.7 79
South Fremantle16.6 102
West Perth9.13 67
Full Calendar

Events


[M] indicates the event runs on multiple dates.

News Archive

Latest News


Results from Round 9 of the GNFL, thanks to Phil Raven and the team at WA Country Builders Geraldton.
June 27, 2016, 00:00

GNFL Head Coach, Dave Fiorenza last night named his 30-man squad for the upcoming match against Avon. From this squad a team of up to 25 will be selected to take part in the match on Saturday.
June 14, 2016, 00:00
Full Fixture

Fixtures


Indigenous Round 10 2016
GNFL
Saturday, 2 July 2016
Mullewa vs Northampton
Mullewa Oval

Saturday, 2 July 2016
Railways vs Towns
Recreation Ground

Saturday, 2 July 2016
Rovers vs Brigades
Greenough Oval

WAFL (League)
Saturday, 2 July 2016
Claremont vs Perth
Showgrounds

Saturday, 2 July 2016
West Perth vs East Fremantle
HBF Arena

Saturday, 2 July 2016
South Fremantle vs East Perth
Fremantle Oval

Saturday, 2 July 2016
Subiaco vs Swan Districts
Medibank Stadium

Bye: Peel Thunder, Chapman Valley

Full Ladder

Ladder

League

TeamP%Pts
Towns8190.9728
Brigades8140.3020
Railways7127.2920
Chapman Valley8118.9520
Rovers892.6812
Northampton769.588
Mullewa847.210

Reserves

TeamP%Pts
Towns8329.1932
Rovers8165.0724
Brigades883.6020
Railways7131.0916
Chapman Valley868.0012
Mullewa846.274
Northampton753.490

Colts

TeamP%Pts
Chapman Valley8317.6532
Brigades8228.6424
Railways7227.2420
Mullewa877.0220
Towns859.288
Northampton752.024
Rovers832.410

WAFL (League)

TeamP%Pts
South Fremantle12138.9640
Subiaco13137.9940
West Perth1395.0132
East Fremantle13114.1828
Peel Thunder13103.2028
East Perth1292.9520
Perth1273.6316
Claremont12105.9712
Swan Districts1258.788
Get your photos on SnapAction!
Join the GNFL Footy Tipping Competition

Weekly Winner

Sponsored By

Eco Abrolhos Geraldton

Round 108 Winner
Shev
Score: 6 (Adjusted Margin: 0)

Tipping Ladder

 Top 5 Tippers
1Tipping Gods
Grand Total: 140
Adjusted Margin: 399
2DKAHB
Grand Total: 130
Adjusted Margin: 541
3Magoo
Grand Total: 122
Adjusted Margin: 413
4Glenn Barndon
Grand Total: 120
Adjusted Margin: 419
5The Pres
Grand Total: 113
Adjusted Margin: 327

View Full Tipping Ladder

WA Country Builders Weekly Program
Our Sponsors
  • McIntosh & Son
  • Carlton United Brewers
  • Sun City Plumbing
  • WA Country Builders
  • Activewest Real Estate
  • Market Creations / Geraldton Data Centre
Find us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
Click on a team for more information:
Brigades Football Club Railways Football Club Towns Football Club Rovers Football Club Northampton Football Club Mullewa Football Club Chapman Valley Football Club